Listener Request Month – Movie List

NameYearEpisode Number
10 Cloverfield Lane201630
47 Meters Down201764
A Christmas Horror Story201515
A Dark Song201651
A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night2014Listener Request Part III – Ep 25
A Nightmare on Elm Street1984140
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors1987141
A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master1988141
A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy’s Revenge1985140
A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child1989142
A Perfect Getaway2009175
A Quiet Place2018128
A Tale of Two Sisters2003158
Absentia201151
All the Boys Love Mandy Lane200691
All the Creatures Were Stirring2018110
An American Werewolf in London1981LMAM 2 – Lizzie
Anaconda1997181
Anna and the Apocalypse2017156
Annabelle201432
Annihilation2018159
Antebellum2020210
Antibirth201621
Antichrist200978
Anything for Jackson2020205
Apollo 182011152
Apostle2018122
Arachnophobia1990131
As Above, So Below2014113
Asmodexia201477
Ava’s Possessions201536
Bad Moon1996148
Bad Taste198769
Basket Case198270
Baskin2013Listener Request Part IV – Ep 26
Before I Wake201666
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon2006139
Better Watch Out201661
Bird Box2018112
Black Christmas197415
Black Hollow Cage2017186
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch2018112
Black Roses1988217
Blair Witch20163
Blood Diner1987206
Blood Fest2018226
Bone Tomahawk2015Listener Request Part V: Ep 27
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2200095
Braid2018136
Cabin Fever200234
Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever200934
Cam2018123
Cargo2017179
Carrie1976107
Case 392009129
Castle Freak1995197
Cheap Thrills201364
Child’s Play2019202
Chopping Mall198668
Climax2018144
Cloverfield2008148
Clown201437
Coherence2013123
Come to Daddy2019196
Coraline200976
Crawl2019181
Creep2014LMAM 3 – Tali
Creep 22017LMAM 6 – Tali
Creepshow198281
Crimson Peak201522
Critters198679
Cry Wolf2005227
Cube1997170
Curse of Chucky2013Listener Request Part IV – Ep 26
Darling201510
Dead & Breakfast2004185
Dead End Drive-In1986162
Dead Ringers1988111
Dead Silence200737
Deadly Friend1986176
Death Machine1994147
Death Note201749
Death Spa198868
Deep Blue Sea1999Blood in the Water IV: Ep 43
Demonic201548
Disturbing Behavior1998227
Doctor Sleep2019210
Dolls1987118
Don’t Knock Twice2016130
Dracula1992213
Drag Me to Hell2009100
Eight Legged Freaks2002131
Eli2019150
Escape from Tomorrow201376
Event Horizon199787
Evilspeak1981117
Ex Machina20142
Excision2012198
Fear Street: 16662021218
Fear Street: 19782021218
Fear Street: 19942021218
Final Destination2000134
Final Destination 22003134
Final Destination 32006135
Flowers in the Attic1987180
Frailty200185
Frankenweenie2012193
Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare1991142
Friday the 13th198012
Friday the 13th200980
Friday the 13th Part 2198112
Friday the 13th Part III198213
Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives198614
Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood198816
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan198916
Friday the 13th: A New Beginning198514
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter198413
Friend Request201693
From Beyond1986164
Frozen201086
Game of Death2017222
Gentlemen Broncos2009125
Gerald’s Game201766
Get Out201763
Ghost Stories2017136
Ghostquake2012146
Ghostwatch199256
Ghoulies1984119
Ginger Snaps2000111
Godmonster of Indian Flats1973178
Gone Girl2014175
Goodnight Mommy2014124
Green Room201511
Greta2018166
Gretel & Hansel2020203
Halloween III: Season of the Witch1982147
Halloween Kills2021225
Happy Death Day2017151
Happy Death Day 2U2019151
Hatchet200657
Hayride201254
Heathers198881
Hell Fest2018226
Hell House LLC201555
Hellions201552
Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II198780
Hellraiser1987146
Hereditary2018115
High Tension2003161
Hocus Pocus19938
Honeymoon201487
Honeyspider201453
Hospital Massacre1981206
Host2020199
House198567
House of Wax200535
House on Haunted Hill1959100
Hush20169
I Am the Pretty Thing That Lives in the House201610
I Know What You Did Last Summer199790
I Saw the Devil201078
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer199890
In the Mouth of Madness199438
In the Tall Grass2019154
Insidious2010132
Insidious: Chapter 22013132
Insidious: Chapter 32015133
Insidious: The Last Key2018133
Interview with the Vampire199498
Into the Forest201577
It2017173
It Chapter Two2019173
It Follows20141
Jawbreaker199982
Jaws1975Blood in the Water I: Ep 40
Jaws 2197892
Jaws 3-D198392
Jennifer’s Body200991
Joy Ride2001174
Ju-on: The Grudge2002137
Jug Face201389
Killer Klowns from Outer Space198899
Koko-di Koko-da2019211
Krampus201561
Kristy201450
Lake Mungo2008177
Lake Placid1999Blood in the Water II: Ep 41
Landmine Goes Click2015Listener Request Part II – Ep 24
Last Shift20144
Let Us Prey20144
Lifeforce1985117
Lights Out201659
Lost Highway1997180
Ma2019166
Magic1978217
Mausoleum1983165
Maximum Overdrive1986207
May200260
Midnight Mass2021223 & 224
Misery1990213
Mom and Dad2017109
Monkey Shines1988221
Mortuary1983165
Most Likely to Die20154
Motel Hell1980120
Murder Party200753
Nails201774
Night of the Comet198497
Night of the Creeps1986138
Night of the Demons1988118
Night of the Living Dead1968149
Oculus201332
Odd Thomas2013179
One Cut of the Dead2017172
Only Lovers Left Alive2013127
Open Grave201379
Orphan2009177
Ouija: Origin of Evil201672
Overlord2018152
Paranormal Activity200799
Paranormal Activity 22010160
Paranormal Activity 32011160
ParaNorman2012193
Parasite2019183
Personal Shopper2016121
Pet201630
Pet Sematary1989108
Pet Sematary2019190
Phantasm1979178
Phantoms1998104
Pieces1982120
Pilgrim2019153
Piranha 3D2010Blood in the Water IV: Ep 43
Polaroid2019167
Poltergeist1982199
Poltergeist III1988163
Pontypool200817
Prince of Darkness1987138
Pumpkinhead1988101
Pyewacket2017107
Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale2010110
Ravenous199975
Ravenous201775
Raw201663
Re-Animator1985164
Ready or Not2019184
Resolution2012103
Return to Horror High1987162
Robert201584
Rosemary’s Baby1968LMAM 1 – Meg
Sacrifice20165
Safety Not Guaranteed2012179
Saint Maud2019219
Santa’s Slay2005156
Satan’s Little Helper200452
Satan’s Slaves2017108
Satanic201633
Satanic Panic2019185
Scanners1981195
Scare Zone200954
Scream1996191
Scream 21997191
Scream 32000192
Scream 42011192
Se7en1995126
Shark Night 3D2011Blood in the Water I: Ep 40
Shelley201621
Shivers197517
Shocker1989176
Signs2002155
Silent Hill2006196
Silent Night, Deadly Night198415
Silver Bullet1985Listener Request Part I – Ep 23
Simon Says2006125
Sinister201219
Sleepaway Camp198367
Slither2006174
Slumber Party Massacre II1987208
Society198970
Southbound201545
Spiral2019205
Split201620
Spring2014216
Sputnik2020219
Starfish2018154
Starry Eyes20145
Stir of Echoes199985
Strangeland1998126
Street Trash198728
Suspiria197744
Sweetheart2019159
Synchronic2019214
Tales of Halloween201555
Teeth200760
Terrified2017203
Terror Train1980207
ThanksKilling2008153
The Amityville Horror19797
The Amityville Horror20057
The Autopsy of Jane Doe2016113
The Awakening201122
The Babadook2014LMAM 4 – Lizzie (2)
The Babysitter201757
The Babysitter: Killer Queen2020195
The Bad Batch201665
The Beach House2019182
The Beyond198144
The Blackcoat’s Daughter201550
The Blackwell Ghost201748
The Blair Witch Project199995
The Blob1958201
The Box200988
The Boy201684
The Brood1979200
The Cabin in the Woods2011168
The Changeling1980201
The Clovehitch Killer2018129
The Conjuring201339
The Conjuring 2201639
The Craft199629
The Crazies2010171
The Crazies1973171
The Creepy Doll2011124
The Curse of La Llorona2019167
The Dark and the Wicked2020215
The Darkness2016169
The Dead Lands2014Listener Request Part V: Ep 27
The Dead Zone1983212
The Dentist1996149
The Descent200573
The Descent: Part 2200973
The Devil’s Candy201546
The Devil’s Rejects2005Listener Request Part II – Ep 24
The Disappointments Room201633
The Dyatlov Pass Incident201386
The Endless2017103
The Exorcist III199074
The Eyes of My Mother2016Listener Request Part III – Ep 25
The Faculty1998104
The Final Destination2009135
The Final Girls2015168
The Fog198038
The Forest2016169
The Fourth Kind2009155
The Gate198798
The Gift201588
The Golem2018157
The Greasy Strangler201628
The Grudge2004137
The Guest20141
The Haunting2018105 & 106
The Hitcher1986197
The Hole in the Ground2019150
The Host200631
The House of the Devil20097
The Houses October Built20146
The Howling1981101
The Hunt2020222
The Innkeepers20116
The Invisible Man2020200
The Invitation20159
The Killing of a Sacred Deer201789
The Last Exorcism201036
The Lighthouse2019183
The Lodge2019182
The Lodgers201796
The Lost Boys1987216
The Love Witch201629
The Loved Ones200946
The Messengers2007190
The Midnight Meat Train2008194
The Monster201619
The Mothman Prophecies2002194
The Mummy1999102
The Mutilator198469
The Neon Demon201618
The Nightmare Before Christmas1993127
The Nun2018130
The Orphanage2007161
The Others2001114
The Perfection2018144
The Platform2019170
The Possession2012157
The Prodigy2019184
The Reef2010Blood in the Water III: Ep 42
The Return of the Living Dead198597
The Ring200259
The Ritual201771
The Ruins2008188
The Shallows2016Blood in the Water III: Ep 42
The Silence2019128
The Slumber Party Massacre1982208
The Stepfather1987109
The Strangers: Prey at Night2018186
The Taking of Deborah Logan2014198
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 21986163
The Town That Dreaded Sundown197658
The Town that Dreaded Sundown201458
The Transfiguration201649
The Triangle201671
The Uninvited2009158
The Video Dead1987209
The Village2004114
The Visit201520
The Voices2014LMAM 5 – Christina
The Witch201511
The Witch in the Window2018115
The Wretched2019211
They Reach2020214
Thir13en Ghosts2001188
Tigers Are Not Afraid2017212
Tragedy Girls201782
Train to Busan201631
Trick ‘r Treat20078
Troll1986119
Truth or Dare2018145
Truth or Dare2017145
Twister1996221
Under the Shadow201618
Under the Skin20132
Underwater2020202
Unfriended201493
Unsane201896
Urban Legend1998215
Us2019204
V/H/S 942021225
Velvet Buzzsaw2019121
Veronica201772
Villains2019172
Vivarium2019189
Wake Wood2009122
Warlock1989Listener Request Part I – Ep 23
Waxwork198835
Winchester2018189
Wish Upon201765
Witchboard1986209
Witchery1988102
XX201745
You’re Next2011204
Zombeavers2014Blood in the Water II: Ep 41
Zombie Flesh Eaters1979180
Zombieland2009139

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close